Données Personnelles

PROTECTION DES DONNÉES PERSONNELLES

INTRODUCTION

idcook.com is owned by SUNITED, av de l’Epinette 77100 Meaux, France (hereinafter referred to as "idcook.com"). This data protection declaration provides information on how we use and protect your data on idcook.com. Using idcook.com implies that you accept the terms set forth in this data protection declaration. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use idcook.com. This data protection declaration applies to all members from the time they first log in at idcook.com, thereby acknowledging acceptance of this data protection declaration.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of the date set forth above and is only applicable to the the Site and not to any other website or social network service (including, without limitation, www.facebook.com ("Facebook")) or any other mobile software applications (including, without limitation, the Instagram mobile application ("Instagram") that you may be able to access from, or interact with, the Sincerely Features and which websites or applications may have their own data collection and use practices and policies.

DATA COLLECTION

You may use parts of idcook.com without telling us who you are or providing any personal data. In order to become a member of idcook.com you must register as a member and provide us with some data that allow us to identify you. Other data will be automatically collected from your communications device while you surf idcook.com, e.g. the areas you visit on the idcook.com site and how you interact with idcook.com. We will collect your IP address, communications device and connection data, browser type and version, operating system and platform, the URLs you linked from and which you visit next and a cookie number. When you have registered with idcook.com, we will collect and store your e-mail address, first name and surname, gender, password and, where applicable, information on the person who invited you. When you want to order goods on idcook.com, you will provide us with additional contract information such as billing and delivery address, payment information and a telephone number. In the course of your membership you may voluntarily provide us with further personal data to enable us to learn more about you and your preferences with regard to idcook.com and, in certain circumstances, to individualise your experience, e.g. the details in your profile. We may obtain more information from or about you in other ways, for example when you contact customer service or respond to a survey, or from feedback from logistic partners. Such data is always collected in accordance with the data protection legislation applicable.

USAGE

We use your personal data, in anonymous form or by link to pseudonyms, when required, for the following purposes. To handle sales. In order to provide information and services required by you, such as customer service for example, to deliver goods that you have ordered and to handle payments. To provide for an customised presentation of content, advertising and user experience. So as to communicate with you about your orders, to provide news regarding the services of idcook.com and other administrative issues. In order to provide you with targeted marketing activities and advertising offers on idcook.com. In order to inform you (after your newsletter registration) about sales promotions at idcook.com, providing your agreement to receive the newsletter at the time of your registration, which can be revoked at any time. To improve our site and services. In order to settle legal disputes, to respond to complaints and to fix technical problems. To prevent, uncover and investigate abuse, in particular fraud. So as to analyse idcook.com and the user behaviour and to compile aggregated reports.

SERVICE PROVIDER

We are entitled to forward your personal data to contracted service providers that support our business operations or that we use to fulfil our contract with you (e.g. IT services, logistic partners) or to our suppliers that deliver goods directly to you. Our service providers are bound to observe confidentiality.

FEEDBACK

We may use the findings in surveys in which you have participated for our own, internal development and market research and share the results with our associated companies, consultants, suppliers and service

THIRD-PARTY COMPANIES

(In as far as we are planning a merger with or takeover of these companies). Should this circumstance arise, we will prompt the resulting legal person to abide by this data protection declaration with regard to your personal data. We will inform you in advance and obtain your permission should your personal data be used in conflict with this data protection declaration.

PUBLIC AUTHORITIES

We are entitled to inform law enforcement authorities, other government agencies or third parties in connection with an investigation concerning suspected illegal or other activities that make us, you or another member of idcook.com liable for claims. The personal data revealed by us may include names, addresses, telephone numbers, e-mail addresses, fraud complaints and purchasing history, as well as any other data we deem relevant. When you use idcook.com from a communications devices shared with others or a communications device at an internet cafe, some of your personal data can also be seen by other persons who use the communications device after you, if you fail tolog out.

DIRECT MARKETING

We will not sell or lease your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes.

RIGHT TO CHOOSE/ OPT OUT

You have the right to reject the receipt of newsletters for sales promotions and information concerning other promotions as well as marketing messages from idcook.com. However, you cannot reject the receipt of administrative e-mails (e.g. e-mails concerning your orders, changes to the contract conditions, data protection declarations or other basic conditions) as long as you are a member of idcook.com. You can reject the receipt of e-mails that are not classified as administrative e-mails by using the cancellation link in the messages.

ANTI-SPAM DIRECTIVE

idcook.com does not allow any spam. But that does not mean that we can prevent spam on the internet. When you think that you have received an unsolicited e-mail from us, please contact infos@idcook.com so that we can investigate the issue.

COOKIES

idcook.com and other companies that provide us with services as well as our external service providers may place cookies or web beacons onto your communications device when you visit idcook.com. idcook.com uses cookies; cookies are small files that are stored on your hard drive. They make navigation easier. Cookies also help us with identification. We use these cookies and web beacons to monitor your preferences and present idcook.com in the best possible way, to recognise returning users, to measure user traffic and activities during visits to idcook.com, to monitor and improve our service and to guard against fraud. We also use cookies to individualise our service, content, advertising and product line. We may use the services of external advertising companies which may place cookies in order to allow them to collect and use anonymous data concerning your visit to idcook.com. You can block cookies at any time by changing your browser settings. However, this might mean that we are unable to provide certain services. In order to register as a member of idcook.com your browser must be set to accept cookies. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses cookies. The information generated by the cookie concerning your use of the website is usually sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. When the IP anonymisation on this website is activated, your IP address is first shortened by Google in the member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases, the full IP address is sent to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google uses this information at the request of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, compile reports on website activities and provide additional services concerning website use and internet use to the operator of this website. The IP address sent by your browser as part of the Google Analytics process will not be combined with other Google data. You can prevent storage of the cookies by appropriate settings of your browser. Please take note that in this case you might not be able to use all the functions of this website. Furthermore, you can prevent the transmission to Google of data created by the cookie concerning your use of this website (incl. IP address) as well as the processing of these data by Google by downloading and installing the Link Available Browser-Plugin.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

idcook.com contains links to other websites. We should point out that we do not influence the presentation or content of other websites. Nor can we therefore accept any liability for the up-to-dateness, correctness, completeness or quality of information provided there. idcook.com is not responsible for the data protection methods or contents of these sites and does not regularly monitor them. Please read the data protection declarations on these sites if you are concerned about their methods of data collection and usage.

ALTERING OR DELETING YOUR PERSONAL DATA; RIGHT TO INFORMATION

You are entitled to be informed about the data stored in connection with your person and to have them corrected or deleted. We will, on request, inform you as quickly as possible as required by law as to whether or what personal data of yours is stored with idcook.com. As a registered member, you can access, change or remove your personal data by sending an email at infos@idcook.com. We do our best to enter changes in our database as quickly as possible. However, not all databases can immediately be updated and old data may remain in our archives and records for a short period until they are updated. We also might not be able to send changes to partners, suppliers or external service providers who have already received your data or information. When you cancel your membership or when your member account is blocked, we are entitled to retain certain data to prevent re-registration. We will keep information in certain circumstances even if you might have asked for it to be deleted so that we can settle disputes, analyse programs, implement our general terms and conditions of business and shopping rules and comply with legal requirements. For both technical and legal reasons this information is never completely deleted from our database, including saved back-up systems. If incorrect information about you should be kept despite our endeavours to ensure that data are up-to-date and correct we will rectify this at your request.

SECURITY

idcook.com uses physical, electronic and administrative security measures, including an extended firewall and password protection for its database, which are intended to ensure the security of the data. We restrict access to personal data to staff members who have a need to know this information in order to provide, develop or improve the services of idcook.com.

GENERAL

We may change this declaration from time to time by informing you of such changes and publishing the amended terms on idcook.com. The amended terms will be immediately effective for all new users and 30 days after they have been communicated to existing users, excepting any users who object to them. If you have questions concerning this data protection declaration or the use of personal data at idcook.com, you can send an e-mail to infos@idcook.com.

This website has been declared to the CNIL (National Commission for Computers and Freedom) and registered under the following declaration number: 1098082.

 

Vous devez accepter les termes et conditions Merci ! Nous vous contacterons lorsque ce produit sera de nouveau disponible ! Merci de saisir une adresse e-mail valide. Votre panier est vide Sous-total Commentaire Je suis d'accord avec les Conditions Paiement Modifier le panier Ajouté Ajouter au panier produit en stock produits en stock